ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of strategic performance management and compliance software designed to help bring visibility and clarity to all aspects of compliance. The company's strategic performance management and compliance software allows its enterprise clients to track and monitor performance and compliance in their organizations, the software tool can be used to gather and verify performance and compliance data, thereby enabling managers to view performance in real-time on a single user-friendly dashboard and manage an increased burden of compliance in a highly visual and intuitive tool.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
YouComply Limited, YouComply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
PolicyWorks
Corporate Office
  • Innovation Works 1
  • Kerry Technology Park
  • Tralee V92 AWP0
  • Kerry
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 18-Feb-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 21-Feb-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of strategic performance management and compliance software designed to help bring visibility and clarity to a
Business/Productivity Software
Tralee, Ireland
7 As of 2017
00000
000000&0 00000

000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
00000000000000000000
San Jose, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000. 00000

000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
00000000000000000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MetricStream Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 0000 00000. 00000
OneTrust Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
Collibra Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
TrustArc Venture Capital-Backed Walnut Creek, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
LogicManager Corporation Boston, MA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Sheehy Founder, Chief Executive Officer European Business & Global CIO
Miriam Woodward Global Chief Executive Officer
Travis Schipper Chief Financial Officer
Darron Dunn Chief Service Officer
To view ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software) Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InterTradeIreland Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ViClarity (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »