Yecco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 2

Yecco General Information

Description

Operator of a digital healthcare IoT platform intended to help older or vulnerable people to live safely in their own homes. The company's social mobile application brings new and exciting ways of data sharing for patients, managing health, and taking control of health data as well as facilitates self-management of chronic conditions and an innovative approach for health organizations to work in an integrated way, helping people by providing sustainable healthcare strategies and remote monitoring services.

Contact Information

Website
yecco.com
Formerly Known As
Quidprocare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • Sussex Innovation 12-16 Addiscombe Road
  • Croydon CR0 0XT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yecco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Sep-2017 Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-May-2016 00000 Completed Startup
To view Yecco’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yecco Patents

Yecco Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2611746-A Cycle safety system Pending 30-Sep-2021 000000000 0
GB-202114007-D0 Cycle safety system Pending 30-Sep-2021 00000000

Yecco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jessi Yu Chief Executive Officer
Alex Jadavji Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yecco Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Neil Morgan Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Yecco’s complete board members history, request access »

Yecco Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Microsoft for Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Yecco’s complete investors history, request access »

Yecco FAQs

  • When was Yecco founded?

    Yecco was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Yecco?

    Janet Jadavji and Alex Jadavji are the founders of Yecco.

  • Who is the CEO of Yecco?

    Jessi Yu is the CEO of Yecco.

  • Where is Yecco headquartered?

    Yecco is headquartered in Croydon, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Yecco in?

    Yecco’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Yecco a private or public company?

    Yecco is a Private company.

  • What is Yecco’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Yecco is 00000.

  • Who are Yecco’s investors?

    Microsoft for Startups and Innovate UK have invested in Yecco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »