Zilyo Travel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Zilyo Travel General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform for vacation rental search. The company develops a web based platform for short term rentals ranging from apartments, houses, cottages, villas, castles and igloos from all over the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.zilyo.com
Formerly Known As
Outpost Travel
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 48 Rue Le Royer Ouest
  • Montreal, Quebec H2Y 1W7
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zilyo Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jun-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Zilyo Travel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zilyo Travel FAQs

  • When was Zilyo Travel founded?

    Zilyo Travel was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Zilyo Travel?

    Ovidiu Mija, Trevor Starick, Hamed Al-Khabbaz, and Dustin Blackman are the founders of Zilyo Travel.

  • Where is Zilyo Travel headquartered?

    Zilyo Travel is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

  • What industry is Zilyo Travel in?

    Zilyo Travel’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is Zilyo Travel a private or public company?

    Zilyo Travel is a Private company.

  • What is Zilyo Travel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zilyo Travel is 000000.

  • How much funding has Zilyo Travel raised over time?

    Zilyo Travel has raised $200K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »