RBC Daniels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RBC Daniels General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company offers financial advisory, investment consultancy, debt financing and acts as a facilitator in financial deals. It primarily serves the cable, telecommunications, media and technology industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daniels & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 3200 Cherry Creek South Drive
  • Suite 500
  • Denver, CO 80209
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RBC Daniels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RBC Daniels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial