Findandwear Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Findandwear General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketplace intended to aggregate deals and bargains from fashion retailers. The company's platform allows customers to search for and compare deals from a variety of retailers, enabling customers to find the best deals on their favorite brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Find And Wear
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • W8a Knoll Business Centre
  • 325-327 Old Shoreham Road
  • Hove BN3 7GS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Findandwear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Findandwear’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Findandwear Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Joana Gordalina Figueiredo Founder
To view Findandwear’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Findandwear FAQs

  • When was Findandwear founded?

    Findandwear was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Findandwear?

    Joana Gordalina Figueiredo is the founder of Findandwear.

  • Where is Findandwear headquartered?

    Findandwear is headquartered in Hove, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Findandwear in?

    Findandwear’s primary industry is Internet Retail.

  • Is Findandwear a private or public company?

    Findandwear is a Private company.

  • What is Findandwear’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Findandwear is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »