Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.23M

  • Investors
  • 1

Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) General Information

Description

Provider of certification services intended to make a positive impact on the construction industry. The company's services include phased auditing, inspection, and reporting of building elements and several key services to improve quality as well as protect the interests of the public by delivering compliance on projects related to pharmaceutical, data centers, and energy sectors to ensure the delivery of improved quality in construction and improved culture on sites, enabling property developers to increase the number of shareholders and remove the chances of suspicious frauds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
i3PT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 60 Northumberland Road
  • Dublin D04 YT91
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 22-Apr-2024 $3.23M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 02-Apr-2014 $553K $553K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Catalyst (Construction and Engineering)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 000
To view Catalyst (Construction and Engineering)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eoin Leonard Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Conall Finn Co-Chief Technical Officer & Chief Operations Officer
Vicki Reynolds Co-Chief Technology Officer
Raymond Coppinger Chief Marketing Officer
Lola Ade-Onojobi Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
John Bowen Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Luas Partners Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Catalyst (Construction and Engineering)’s complete investors history, request access »

Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) FAQs

  • When was Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) founded?

    Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Catalyst (Construction and Engineering)?

    Eoin Leonard is the founder of Catalyst (Construction and Engineering).

  • Who is the CEO of Catalyst (Construction and Engineering)?

    Eoin Leonard is the CEO of Catalyst (Construction and Engineering).

  • Where is Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) headquartered?

    Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Catalyst (Construction and Engineering)?

    Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) in?

    Catalyst (Construction and Engineering)’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) a private or public company?

    Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) is a Private company.

  • What is Catalyst (Construction and Engineering)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) raised over time?

    Catalyst (Construction and Engineering) has raised $3.78M.

  • Who are Catalyst (Construction and Engineering)’s investors?

    Luas Partners has invested in Catalyst (Construction and Engineering).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »