GLIDR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Investors
  • 5

GLIDR General Information

Description

Developer of product management software designed to offer a comprehensive guide to product discovery and validation. The company's platform transforms innovation through software that brings accelerated, market-ready innovation to fruition, enabling teams to bring all of their product knowledge together in one place and make data-driven decisions on what to build, from roadmap through discovery, launch, and iteration.

Contact Information

Website
www.glidr.io
Formerly Known As
LaunchPad Central
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Corporate Office
  • 500 Sansome Street
  • Suite 615
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GLIDR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 28-Feb-2018 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Mar-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 20-May-2014 $800K $800K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2014 $880K Completed Generating Revenue
To view GLIDR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GLIDR Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view GLIDR’s complete cap table history, request access »

GLIDR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of product management software designed to offer a comprehensive guide to product discovery and validation. Th
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
8 As of 2022
0000
000000000 - 0000

00000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000000000000000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
00000000000000000000
Grenoble, France
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GLIDR Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Unbxd Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 000 000000000 000
Digimind Private Equity-Backed Grenoble, France 000 000000000000
Act-On Software Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 00000 000000000000 00000
NetBase Quid Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
Infinite Analytics Venture Capital-Backed Lexington, MA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

GLIDR Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Hornthal Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Steve Blank Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

GLIDR Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
James Hornthal GLIDR Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
Thomas Baruch JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Todd Klein Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

GLIDR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GLIDR Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Baruch Future Ventures Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SWaN & Legend Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomas Baruch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Steve Blank Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Science Foundation Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view GLIDR’s complete investors history, request access »

GLIDR FAQs

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »