Ohanahou Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ohanahou General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and technical services intended for intelligence community. The company offers software engineering, systems engineering & IT support services, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with reliable and client focus services for enhanced results.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 135 National Business Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Hanover, MD 20701
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ohanahou Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ohanahou‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ohanahou Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of consulting and technical services intended for intelligence community. The company offers software engineeri
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Hanover, MD
9 As of 2014
000000000000

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000 000 0000000000
Seattle, WA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ohanahou Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Portent Corporate Backed or Acquired Seattle, WA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ohanahou Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ohanahou FAQs

  • When was Ohanahou founded?

    Ohanahou was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Ohanahou headquartered?

    Ohanahou is headquartered in Hanover, MD.

  • What is the size of Ohanahou?

    Ohanahou has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Ohanahou in?

    Ohanahou’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Ohanahou a private or public company?

    Ohanahou is a Private company.

  • What is Ohanahou’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ohanahou is 00000.

  • Who are Ohanahou’s competitors?

    Portent is a competitor of Ohanahou.

  • When was Ohanahou acquired?

    Ohanahou was acquired on 25-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired Ohanahou?

    Ohanahou was acquired by National Interest Security Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »