Withum Technology Solutions and Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Withum Technology Solutions and Services General Information

Description

Developer of digital workplace software. The company's digital workplace software helps to improve response to customers, streamline internal operations, provide access to critical data and other related services, enabling the clients to leverage and manage their organizational knowledge and drive down time and cost for knowledge workers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portal Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 506 Carnegie Center
  • Suite 400
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Withum Technology Solutions and Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-May-2017 00000 Completed Profitable
1. Angel (individual) 15-Nov-2012 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
To view Withum Technology Solutions and Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Withum Technology Solutions and Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Withum Technology Solutions and Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Allin Consulting of Massachusetts 20-Jun-2012 0000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
To view Withum Technology Solutions and Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Withum Technology Solutions and Services FAQs

  • When was Withum Technology Solutions and Services founded?

    Withum Technology Solutions and Services was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Withum Technology Solutions and Services headquartered?

    Withum Technology Solutions and Services is headquartered in Princeton, NJ.

  • What is the size of Withum Technology Solutions and Services?

    Withum Technology Solutions and Services has 47 total employees.

  • What industry is Withum Technology Solutions and Services in?

    Withum Technology Solutions and Services’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Withum Technology Solutions and Services a private or public company?

    Withum Technology Solutions and Services is a Private company.

  • What is Withum Technology Solutions and Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Withum Technology Solutions and Services is 000000.

  • How much funding has Withum Technology Solutions and Services raised over time?

    Withum Technology Solutions and Services has raised $300K.

  • When was Withum Technology Solutions and Services acquired?

    Withum Technology Solutions and Services was acquired on 02-May-2017.

  • Who acquired Withum Technology Solutions and Services?

    Withum Technology Solutions and Services was acquired by Withum.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »