The Humane Club Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

The Humane Club General Information

Description

Operator of an information design studio intended to maintain the business websites. The company offers data visualization, and data mining for organizations to communicate data, evidence, research, and content over website builder, enabling businesses to maintain respectable, modern, and elegant websites with the help of hosting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.humane.club
Formerly Known As
Pykih
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • 304, Plot number 51, 8 Gaothan 1
  • Amar Mahal Juhu, NR Chadan Cinema
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400049
  • India
+91 099879 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Humane Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 28-Mar-2019 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Jan-2015 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Dec-2014 $40K $40K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view The Humane Club’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

The Humane Club Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Dhara Shah Co-Founder & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Humane Club Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Sruti Parikh Self Board Member 000 0000
Vaishanki Shah Self Board Member 000 0000
To view The Humane Club’s complete board members history, request access »

The Humane Club Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Humane Club FAQs

  • When was The Humane Club founded?

    The Humane Club was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of The Humane Club?

    Dhara Shah and Ritvvij Parrikh are the founders of The Humane Club.

  • Where is The Humane Club headquartered?

    The Humane Club is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of The Humane Club?

    The Humane Club has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is The Humane Club in?

    The Humane Club’s primary industry is Internet Software.

  • Is The Humane Club a private or public company?

    The Humane Club is a Private company.

  • What is The Humane Club’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Humane Club is 000000.

  • How much funding has The Humane Club raised over time?

    The Humane Club has raised $40K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »