Service Net Warranty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Service Net Warranty General Information

Description

Provider of extended warranty programs to manufacturers and retailers. The company offers warranty management administration, extended service programs, customer service support, service network management, claims processing services, and service contract underwriting. Its primary area of focus is major appliances, consumer electronics, personal computers, and heating and ventilation equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Service Net Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 650 Missouri Avenue
  • Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Service Net Warranty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service Net Warranty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Service Net Warranty Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Callahan Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Oldenburg Vice President, Marketing and Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Service Net Warranty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Service Net Warranty Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service Net Warranty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Service Net Warranty Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Equiguard 31-Dec-2009 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view Service Net Warranty’s complete investments history, request access »

Service Net Warranty FAQs

  • When was Service Net Warranty founded?

    Service Net Warranty was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Service Net Warranty?

    Lansdon Robbins is the founder of Service Net Warranty.

  • Who is the CEO of Service Net Warranty?

    Kevin Callahan is the CEO of Service Net Warranty.

  • Where is Service Net Warranty headquartered?

    Service Net Warranty is headquartered in Jeffersonville, IN.

  • What is the size of Service Net Warranty?

    Service Net Warranty has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Service Net Warranty in?

    Service Net Warranty’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Service Net Warranty a private or public company?

    Service Net Warranty is a Private company.

  • What is Service Net Warranty’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Service Net Warranty is 000000.

  • Who are Service Net Warranty’s investors?

    Bayside Capital, GTCR, and H.I.G. Capital have invested in Service Net Warranty.

  • When was Service Net Warranty acquired?

    Service Net Warranty was acquired on 01-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired Service Net Warranty?

    Service Net Warranty was acquired by American International Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »