Mobility Plus Transportation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mobility Plus Transportation General Information

Description

Provider of ADA paratransit and shuttle services for governmental agencies, regional centers, and private corporations in the San Francisco Bay Area. The company specializes in paratransit and ADA transportation, regional center transportation, shuttle transportation, and non-emergency medical transportation.

Contact Information

Website
mobilityplus.us
Formerly Known As
Trans Metro Express
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1405 Huntington Avenue
  • Suite 160
  • South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobility Plus Transportation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobility Plus Transportation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobility Plus Transportation FAQs

  • When was Mobility Plus Transportation founded?

    Mobility Plus Transportation was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Mobility Plus Transportation headquartered?

    Mobility Plus Transportation is headquartered in South San Francisco, CA.

  • What industry is Mobility Plus Transportation in?

    Mobility Plus Transportation’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Mobility Plus Transportation a private or public company?

    Mobility Plus Transportation is a Private company.

  • What is Mobility Plus Transportation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mobility Plus Transportation is 000000.

  • When was Mobility Plus Transportation acquired?

    Mobility Plus Transportation was acquired on 16-Apr-2007.

  • Who acquired Mobility Plus Transportation?

    Mobility Plus Transportation was acquired by Tectrans.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »