Aplaut Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $309K

  • Investors
  • 1

Aplaut General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS-based social commerce and feedback platform designed to facilitate communications between the brand, retailer and buyer. The company's platform helps brands, retailers and e-commerce companies develop customer relationships and manage customer experiences with a CGC mechanic, enabling businesses to engage customers, improvise search engine optimization and sell more.

Contact Information

Website
aplaut.com
Formerly Known As
Shoppilot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Saint Malaya Semenovskaya
  • 3A Building 1, Office 11
  • Moscow, 107023
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aplaut Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Buyout/LBO 21-Jun-2019 $309K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 23-Jun-2014 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 30-Mar-2013 $400K $400K Completed Startup
To view Aplaut’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aplaut Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stanislaw Bai Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Alexander Chaychuk Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Aplaut’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aplaut Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aplaut Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AdmitAd Invest Corporate Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aplaut’s complete investors history, request access »

Aplaut FAQs

  • When was Aplaut founded?

    Aplaut was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Aplaut?

    Stanislaw Bai and Alexander Chaychuk are the founders of Aplaut.

  • Who is the CEO of Aplaut?

    Stanislaw Bai is the CEO of Aplaut.

  • Where is Aplaut headquartered?

    Aplaut is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of Aplaut?

    Aplaut has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Aplaut in?

    Aplaut’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Aplaut a private or public company?

    Aplaut is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Aplaut?

    The current valuation of Aplaut is 00000.

  • What is Aplaut’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aplaut is 00000.

  • How much funding has Aplaut raised over time?

    Aplaut has raised $440K.

  • Who are Aplaut’s investors?

    AdmitAd Invest has invested in Aplaut.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »