SignWise Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SignWise General Information

Description

Provider of trusted and secure cross-border infrastructure intended to authenticate and validate identities and e-sign documents. The company's infrastructure utilizes e-signature and authentication technology to manage the entire lifecycle of a digital document and multiple countries eIDs are supported, enabling users to sign documents with certificates, collaborate and store files, request signature, and fulfill compliance requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LONDON PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATES
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 24 Holborn Viaduct
  • International House
  • London EC1A 2BN
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SignWise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 21-Aug-2018 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 24-Oct-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Grant $304K Completed Startup
To view SignWise’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SignWise FAQs

  • When was SignWise founded?

    SignWise was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of SignWise?

    Tiit Anmann, Ott Sarv, and Kaspar Aasamets are the founders of SignWise.

  • Where is SignWise headquartered?

    SignWise is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is SignWise in?

    SignWise’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is SignWise a private or public company?

    SignWise is a Private company.

  • What is SignWise’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SignWise is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »