Trylon USA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trylon USA General Information

Description

Provider of public relations strategies to domestic and international clients based in New York. The company develops and implements individually designed, cost-effective communications campaigns based on expert strategic planning and counsel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trylon Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
The CHR Group
Corporate Office
  • 333 Seventh Avenue
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trylon USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trylon USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trylon USA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of public relations strategies to domestic and international clients based in New York. The company develops an
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
6 As of 2014
000000&0

000 00

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000 000 0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trylon USA Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DDR Public Relations Corporation
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Trylon USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trylon USA FAQs

  • When was Trylon USA founded?

    Trylon USA was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of Trylon USA?

    Lloyd Trufelman is the founder of Trylon USA.

  • Where is Trylon USA headquartered?

    Trylon USA is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Trylon USA?

    Trylon USA has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Trylon USA in?

    Trylon USA’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Trylon USA a private or public company?

    Trylon USA is a Private company.

  • What is Trylon USA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trylon USA is 000000.

  • Who are Trylon USA’s competitors?

    DDR Public Relations is a competitor of Trylon USA.

  • When was Trylon USA acquired?

    Trylon USA was acquired on 08-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired Trylon USA?

    Trylon USA was acquired by The CHR Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »