Katzkin Leather Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 255

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Katzkin Leather General Information

Description

Manufacturer of made-to-order leather interiors intended to serve automobiles and light trucks. The company offers leather interiors configured with a variety of options including color, perforation, piping, stitching, embroidery as well as embossing and provides seat-heating components, mobile electronics and other aftermarket accessories, enabling customers to add luxury, comfort and style to the vehicle at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Website
www.katzkin.com
Formerly Known As
Katzkin Leather Interiors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 6868 Acco Street
  • Montebello, CA 90640
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Katzkin Leather Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Katzkin Leather‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Katzkin Leather Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Clyde Chief Executive Officer & President
Peter Kim Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Katzkin Leather Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Katzkin Leather Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Katzkin Leather‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial