Lectrus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Lectrus General Information

Description

Provider of custom metal enclosures and operating centers that protect electrical equipment. The company offers relay centers, control consoles, instrument racks, custom desks and components designed to protect low, medium and high-voltage equipment in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.lectrus.com
Formerly Known As
Metal Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1919 Polymer Drive
  • Chattanooga, TN 37421
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lectrus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lectrus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lectrus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of custom metal enclosures and operating centers that protect electrical equipment. The company offers relay ce
Other Commercial Products
Chattanooga, TN
64 As of 2017
0000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000 000 000000
Cleveland, OH
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
000000000 (000)
Saint Louis, MO
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lectrus Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Parker Hannifin Corporation Cleveland, OH 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Nidec Motor Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 0000 000000&0
Danfoss Private Debt Financed Nordborg, Denmark 00000 00.00 0000 00.00
Linde Hydraulics Corporate Backed or Acquired Aschaffenburg, Germany 0000 000000&0
Havells Corporation Noida, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Lectrus Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Fine Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lectrus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lectrus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lectrus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lectrus Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
D.T.S. 01-Feb-2010 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
To view Lectrus’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »