iAutomation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 117
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

iAutomation General Information

Description

Provider of engineered automation services to original equipment manufacturer. The company operates as a value-added designer and distributor of highly engineered automation products such as sub-assemblies, intelligent sensors, programmable machine controllers, industrial computers, safety equipment, mechanical components as well as provides engineering, turnkey solutions and system design capabilities for manufacturers of technologically advanced automated equipment thereby allowing clients to focus on their core competencies and improving operational efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automation Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 10 Larsen Way
  • North Attleboro, MA 02763
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iAutomation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iAutomation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iAutomation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of engineered automation services to original equipment manufacturer. The company operates as a value-added des
Construction and Engineering
North Attleboro, MA
117 As of 2021
000000000000

00000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
000000000000 000 00000000000
Canada
000000&0

000 0000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
000000000 (000)
Cambridge, Canada
0000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iAutomation Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Inovatech Engineering Corporate Backed or Acquired Canada 000000&0
000 0000000000 000 Corporation Cambridge, Canada 0000 00000000
000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Shoreview, MN 00 000000000000
000000 0000000000 Corporation Morrisville, NC 000000000 -
000 000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Warren, MI 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

iAutomation Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregg Holst Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Thompson Chief Financial Officer
Josh Walters Marketing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

iAutomation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iAutomation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iAutomation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iAutomation Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 13-Sep-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
000000 000000 31-Jul-2011 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0
IntegratedMotion 20-Dec-2007 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 00000 000
To view iAutomation’s complete investments history, request access »

iAutomation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Duluth, GA 0000
To view iAutomation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »