VisitWA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $514K
Latest Deal Amount

VisitWA General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile tourism application designed to provide Washington sightseeing information. The company's mobile tourism application offers free sightseeing information created by local experts across the state of Washington and delivers nearby information about local attractions and landmarks, enabling tourists to better discover the state of Washington.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Audio Publishing Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 3067
  • Bellevue, WA 98009
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VisitWA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 16-Mar-2007 $514K 00000 Completed Startup
To view VisitWA’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VisitWA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clay Loges Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kimberly Hankins Co-Founder
To view VisitWA’s complete executive team members history, request access »