Dispensing Dynamics International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

Dispensing Dynamics International General Information

Description

Provider of proprietary plastic injection molded paper towel dispensers intended for the "away-from home" washroom paper industry. The company's towel dispensers are made according to the specific needs of customers enabling it to offer unsurpassed reliability, design, performance, hygiene, sustainability and cost-in-use dispensing systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perrin Manufacturing, Towlsaver
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Hunter Industries
Primary Office
  • 1940 Diamond Street
  • San Marcos, CA 92078
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dispensing Dynamics International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dispensing Dynamics International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dispensing Dynamics International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of proprietary plastic injection molded paper towel dispensers intended for the "away-from home" washroom paper
Household Products
San Marcos, CA
200 As of 2009
00000
000000&0 00000

0000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
000000000 00000000
Memphis, TN
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dispensing Dynamics International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Memphis, TN 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Dispensing Dynamics International Patents

Dispensing Dynamics International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7698878-B2 Aerosol container with integral mounting cup and anti-clog valve Expired - Fee Related 17-Oct-2005 000000000
US-20070181608-A1 Aerosol container with integral mounting cup and anti-clog valve Granted 17-Oct-2005 000000000 0
US-20030213817-A1 Spray dispensing device with nozzle closure Granted 20-Mar-2002 00000000000 0
US-6817488-B2 Spray dispensing device with nozzle closure Expired - Fee Related 20-Mar-2002 00000000000 0
US-20040140324-A1 Aerosol dispenser Granted 21-Aug-2001 B65D83/70 00
To view Dispensing Dynamics International’s complete patent history, request access »

Dispensing Dynamics International Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Hunter Chief Executive Officer
Joel Keily Vice President, Business Development
Patrick Perrin Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dispensing Dynamics International Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Dispensing Dynamics International Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Dispensing Dynamics International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dispensing Dynamics International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dispensing Dynamics International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dispensing Dynamics International Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Apr-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000 00000 29-Feb-2012 0000000000 Household Appliances 0000 0000
0000 00000000 01-Jul-2010 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Global Plastics 26-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
To view Dispensing Dynamics International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Dispensing Dynamics International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 29-Feb-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Dispensing Dynamics International’s complete exits history, request access »