WorkPlace Impact Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WorkPlace Impact General Information

Description

Provider of permission-based direct marketing media to at-work consumers. The company enables advertisers to develop targeted marketing campaigns. It offers local store marketing services, targeting options, sampling, buzz enthusiasm or word of mouth strategies and consumer insights. It also conducts ongoing research into the attitudes and purchase behaviors of the consumer channel through polls and surveys.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sales Building Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9325 Progress Parkway
  • Mentor, OH 44060
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WorkPlace Impact Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WorkPlace Impact‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WorkPlace Impact Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lori Kimura Chief Financial Officer
Tim McCarthy Chairman & Founder
Shelly Sekki Senior Vice President, Operations
Yvette Widmar VP, Information Technology
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

WorkPlace Impact Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 WorkPlace Impact Chairman & Founder 000 0000
To view WorkPlace Impact’s complete board members history, request access »

WorkPlace Impact Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial