BCNX Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

BCNX Company General Information

Description

Provider of a marketing platform for campaigns and blogs. The company offers its product under the brand name withblog, wherein bloggers can join a specific campaign to receive a certain product and leave reviews.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Expy, BlogCocktail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 942-16, Daechi 2-dong
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 135-845
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BCNX Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Dec-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Platform Creation 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
To view BCNX Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BCNX Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dae-gyu Chang Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Young-uk Jeon Co-Founder & Director
To view BCNX Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BCNX Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BCNX Company Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Altos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Coolidge Corner Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BCNX Company’s complete investors history, request access »

BCNX Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 01-Jan-2012 000000 00 000000 Social Content
To view BCNX Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »