St Bernard Composites Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 117

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

St Bernard Composites General Information

Description

Manufacturer of structural composite components. The company designs and produces composite structures, components and applications for the commercial aerospace industry. They also manufacture fan casings for power-plant applications and composite medical table top systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Bernard Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • 21 Invincible Road
  • Farnborough GU14 6JE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St Bernard Composites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St Bernard Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St Bernard Composites Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

St Bernard Composites FAQs

  • When was St Bernard Composites founded?

    St Bernard Composites was founded in 1961.

  • Where is St Bernard Composites headquartered?

    St Bernard Composites is headquartered in Farnborough, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of St Bernard Composites?

    St Bernard Composites has 117 total employees.

  • What industry is St Bernard Composites in?

    St Bernard Composites’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is St Bernard Composites a private or public company?

    St Bernard Composites is a Private company.

  • What is St Bernard Composites’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for St Bernard Composites is 000000.

  • When was St Bernard Composites acquired?

    St Bernard Composites was acquired on 05-May-2007.

  • Who acquired St Bernard Composites?

    St Bernard Composites was acquired by Primus International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »