Arrival Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Arrival Communications General Information

Description

Provider of voice and data services to companies in the United States. The company's services offer local, centrex, long-distance, toll-free, teleconferencing, directory, and voice mail services. It also provides symmetric digital subscriber line and T1 broadband Internet access; and data networks in addition, the company provides email and web hosting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.arrival.net
Formerly Known As
ACN Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 1800 19th Street
  • Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrival Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrival Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrival Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arrival Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrival Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrival Communications FAQs

  • When was Arrival Communications founded?

    Arrival Communications was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Arrival Communications headquartered?

    Arrival Communications is headquartered in Bakersfield, CA.

  • What is the size of Arrival Communications?

    Arrival Communications has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is Arrival Communications in?

    Arrival Communications’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Arrival Communications a private or public company?

    Arrival Communications is a Private company.

  • What is Arrival Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arrival Communications is 000000.

  • How much funding has Arrival Communications raised over time?

    Arrival Communications has raised $31.5M.

  • Who are Arrival Communications’s investors?

    Alta Communications, BancBoston Capital, and Housatonic Partners have invested in Arrival Communications.

  • When was Arrival Communications acquired?

    Arrival Communications was acquired on 31-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired Arrival Communications?

    Arrival Communications was acquired by TPx Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »