Center Cut Hospitality Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19,750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Center Cut Hospitality General Information

Description

Owner and operator of casual dining restaurants in the U.S. The company operates a chain of casual dining restaurant chain, serving steak, salad and other similar food items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lone Star Steakhouse & Saloon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Plano Support Center
  • 5055 West Park Boulevard, Suite 500
  • Plano, TX 75093
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Center Cut Hospitality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Center Cut Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Center Cut Hospitality Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of casual dining restaurants in the U.S. The company operates a chain of casual dining restaurant cha
Restaurants and Bars
Plano, TX
19,750 As of 2005
00000
000000&0 00000

00000 00

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
00000000000 000 0000
Louisville, KY
00000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Center Cut Hospitality Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000000 Corporation Louisville, KY 00000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Center Cut Hospitality Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Smith Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Tim Dungan President & Chief Financial Officer
Jamie Coulter Principal & Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Center Cut Hospitality Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00.0 Center Cut Hospitality Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Center Cut Hospitality’s complete board members history, request access »

Center Cut Hospitality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Center Cut Hospitality Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Center Cut Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial