Medical Care Consortium Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

Medical Care Consortium General Information

Description

Provider of medical and healthcare services. The company's medical and healthcare services are offered on an outpatient basis, enabling people in the communities they serve to avail short-term treatments for several diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Humana (15 medical clinics)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 18469 South Dixie Highway
  • Suite 406
  • Miami, FL 33157
  • United States
+1 (786) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medical Care Consortium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medical Care Consortium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medical Care Consortium Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Eduardo Alarcon Founder & Chief Medical Director
Bruce Perkins Strategic Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medical Care Consortium Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medical Care Consortium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medical Care Consortium Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Palm Beach Health Associates 11-Feb-2008 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
To view Medical Care Consortium’s complete investments history, request access »

Medical Care Consortium FAQs

  • When was Medical Care Consortium founded?

    Medical Care Consortium was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Medical Care Consortium?

    Eduardo Alarcon and Jose Armas MD are the founders of Medical Care Consortium.

  • Where is Medical Care Consortium headquartered?

    Medical Care Consortium is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What industry is Medical Care Consortium in?

    Medical Care Consortium’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Medical Care Consortium a private or public company?

    Medical Care Consortium is a Private company.

  • What is Medical Care Consortium’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Medical Care Consortium is 000000.

  • How much funding has Medical Care Consortium raised over time?

    Medical Care Consortium has raised $404M.

  • Who are Medical Care Consortium’s investors?

    Humana has invested in Medical Care Consortium.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »