FAS Controls

FAS Controls Overview

Founded 1911
Founded
Status Private
Employees 200
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 2

FAS Controls General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pressure switches, valves, circuit breakers, mechanical switches, coils and solenoids. These custom-designed and application specific products are primarily sold to original equipment manufacturers of heavy trucks, automobiles and commercial equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F.A. Smith Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1100 Airport Road
  • Shelby, NC 28150
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FAS Controls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FAS Controls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FAS Controls Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Brown President & General Manager
DeLon Hoffa Director, Finance
Jimmy Yarboro Director, Operations

FAS Controls Investments (2)

To view FAS Controls‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 11-Jan-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 00000
Curtiss-Wright Flow Control (Pneumatic Control Valve Assets) 11-May-2009 Buyout/LBO Road 0000000 00000