MarketPoint Direct Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MarketPoint Direct General Information

Description

Provider of direct marketing services in Berlin, Connecticut. The company offers match mailing, inserting, hand insertion, plant load verification and mailing from on-site postal facility services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Addressing Services Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 225 Episcopal Road
  • Berlin, CT 06037
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MarketPoint Direct Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarketPoint Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MarketPoint Direct Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MarketPoint Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial