Woodbury Institute of Champlain College Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Woodbury Institute of Champlain College General Information

Description

Provider of adult education facility. The comapny operates as a college and offers a wide range of graduation programs offers to the students in every fields such as master and bachelor of science, legal degrees and other diplomas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woodbury College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Champlain College
Corporate Office
  • 660 Elm Street
  • Montpelier, VT 05602
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woodbury Institute of Champlain College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodbury Institute of Champlain College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woodbury Institute of Champlain College FAQs

  • When was Woodbury Institute of Champlain College founded?

    Woodbury Institute of Champlain College was founded in 1975.

  • Who is the founder of Woodbury Institute of Champlain College?

    Lawrence Mandell JD is the founder of Woodbury Institute of Champlain College.

  • Where is Woodbury Institute of Champlain College headquartered?

    Woodbury Institute of Champlain College is headquartered in Montpelier, VT.

  • What industry is Woodbury Institute of Champlain College in?

    Woodbury Institute of Champlain College’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Woodbury Institute of Champlain College a private or public company?

    Woodbury Institute of Champlain College is a Private company.

  • What is Woodbury Institute of Champlain College’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Woodbury Institute of Champlain College is 000000.

  • When was Woodbury Institute of Champlain College acquired?

    Woodbury Institute of Champlain College was acquired on 19-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired Woodbury Institute of Champlain College?

    Woodbury Institute of Champlain College was acquired by Champlain College.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »