Spartan Offshore Drilling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Spartan Offshore Drilling General Information

Description

Operator of a fleet of jackup offshore rigs primarily serving the oil and gas industry. The company engages in operating a diverse fleet of offshore jackup drilling rigs, mobile offshore units and self-propelled work over units as well as owns a mobile offshore production unit in the Gulf of Mexico.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blake Offshore
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 516 JF Smith Avenue
  • Slidell, LA 70460
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spartan Offshore Drilling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spartan Offshore Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spartan Offshore Drilling Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Butler President & Chief Executive Officer
Rycki Bouvier Chief Accounting Officer & Controller
Charles Bruno Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spartan Offshore Drilling Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Avista Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Spartan Offshore Drilling’s complete board members history, request access »

Spartan Offshore Drilling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spartan Offshore Drilling Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spartan Offshore Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial