Gothaer Asigurari Reasigurari Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 135

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Gothaer Asigurari Reasigurari General Information

Description

Provider of property insurance services. The company is a non-life insurance firm providing a range of insurance services such s house, car, travel and civil liability insurance additionally the company offers business general liability and professional civial liability insurance.

Contact Information

Website
www.gothaer.ro
Formerly Known As
Platinum Asigurari Reasigurari
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Acquirer
Allianz-Tiriac
Primary Office
  • Sos. Pipera, Nr. 42, Etaj 1
  • Si Etaj 16, Sector 2
  • Bucharest, 020112
  • Romania

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gothaer Asigurari Reasigurari Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gothaer Asigurari Reasigurari‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gothaer Asigurari Reasigurari Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gothaer Asigurari Reasigurari Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gothaer Asigurari Reasigurari‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial