Revers.io Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 10

Revers.io General Information

Description

Developer of a return management system designed to simplify the after-sales experience for distributors and consumers. The company's platform specializes in online return process and optimizes cost-cutting by intermediate handling and administrative operations with improved data accuracy, reliability, and consistency by connecting all the factors of the reverse logistics network, enabling clients to have reduced costs and maximized lead times.

Contact Information

Website
www.revers.io
Formerly Known As
SAV Group, monSAV.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Corporate Office
  • 8 Rue des Pirogues de Bercy
  • 75012 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revers.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Accelerator/Incubator 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 23-Oct-2019 00.000 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Apr-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Feb-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 22-Feb-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 17-Sep-2013 00000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-May-2011 $724K $724K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2009 Completed Startup
To view Revers.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Revers.io Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary Shares 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary Shares 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary Shares 2,134,650 $0.110086 $0.31 $0.31 1x $0.31 21.88%
Ordinary 3,213,000 $0.110086
To view Revers.io’s complete cap table history, request access »

Revers.io Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Torres Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Bertrand Hommell Chief Operating Officer
Yann de cillia Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Revers.io Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Romain Vidal CapHorn Invest Board Member 000 0000
Vincent Torres Revers.io Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Revers.io’s complete board members history, request access »

Revers.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Revers.io Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SAP.iO Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CapHorn Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Karista (Paris) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
C3P Capital Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Revers.io FAQs

  • When was Revers.io founded?

    Revers.io was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Revers.io?

    Vincent Torres and Olivier Titeux are the founders of Revers.io.

  • Who is the CEO of Revers.io?

    Vincent Torres is the CEO of Revers.io.

  • Where is Revers.io headquartered?

    Revers.io is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Revers.io?

    Revers.io has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is Revers.io in?

    Revers.io’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Revers.io a private or public company?

    Revers.io is a Private company.

  • What is Revers.io’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Revers.io is 00000.

  • How much funding has Revers.io raised over time?

    Revers.io has raised $9.2M.

  • Who are Revers.io’s investors?

    SAP.iO, Bpifrance, CapHorn Invest, Karista (Paris), and C3P Capital are 5 of 10 investors who have invested in Revers.io.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »