Krankenhaus Forst Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 290
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Krankenhaus Forst General Information

Description

Operator of hospitals. The company owns and operates municipality hospitals which provides medical service, emergency care, critical care and surgery services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krankenhaus Forst GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Klinikum Ernst Von Bergmann Gemeinnützige
Primary Office
  • Robert- Koch- Strasse 35
  • 03149 Forst
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Krankenhaus Forst Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Krankenhaus Forst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Krankenhaus Forst Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Med Schüler Ärztlicher Direktor
Dagmar Klinke Chief Executive Officer
To view Krankenhaus Forst’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Krankenhaus Forst Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial