Ruhl & Ruhl Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1861

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ruhl & Ruhl Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and risk management services. The company offers a full selection of commercial and personal insurance programs and designs risk management programs tailored to clients whose needs go beyond conventional insurance plans.

Contact Information

Website
www.ruhlins.com
Formerly Known As
William F. Ross Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 700 Putnam Building
  • 215 North Main Street
  • Davenport, IA 52801
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ruhl & Ruhl Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ruhl & Ruhl Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ruhl & Ruhl Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ruhl & Ruhl Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ruhl & Ruhl Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial