Shared Services Healthcare

Shared Services Healthcare Overview

Founded 1974
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Shared Services Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of supply-chain contracting and consulting services. The company is an operator of a regional group-purchasing organization, primarily catering to the healthcare industry in Georgia, Alabama, Florida, Mississippi, Tennessee and the Carolinas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Georgia Hospital Shared Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2300 Windy Ridge Parkway
  • Suite 560 South
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shared Services Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shared Services Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shared Services Healthcare Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephanie Bonyton Secretary, Treasurer & Director
Tim Murray Vice President
Barry Carter VP, Finance

2 Former Executives

Shared Services Healthcare Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000000 Acquirer New York, NY