Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ERC

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $9.41
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund General Information

Description

Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund is a closed-end investment management company. The company's core business is to secure a high level of income for its investors consistent with limiting its overall exposure to domestic interest rate risk. It invests in U.S. dollar-denominated below investment-grade bonds, debentures, and other income obligations, including loans and preferred stocks, developed and emerging market debt securities, including obligations of foreign governments or governmental entities, foreign corporations, or supranational agencies denominated in various currencies, asset backed securities and investment grade corporate bonds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EVERGREEN INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND, EVERGREEN MANAGED INCOME FUND, EVERGREEN MULTI-SECTOR INCOME FUND, WELLS FARGO ADVANTAGE MULTI-SECTOR INCOME FUND, WELLS FARGO MULTI-SECTOR INCOME FUND, Wells Fargo Advantage Multi-Sec Inc FD
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
ASE
Corporate Office
  • 1415 Vantage Park Drive
  • 3rd Floor
  • Charlotte, NC 28203
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.41 $9.38 $8.51 - $9.95 $264M 28.1M 64.1K $0.72

Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2023 FY 2023 31-Oct-2023 FY 2022 31-Oct-2022 FY 2021 31-Oct-2021
EV 362,860 362,860 390,728 513,035
Revenue 29,555 29,555 (51,240) 47,565
Net Income 20,262 20,262 (56,240) 43,268
Total Assets 389,712 389,712 389,722 502,484
Total Debt 119,000 119,000 119,000 139,000
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allspring Multi-Sector Income Fund Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy DePalma Treasurer, Finance
Isaiah Harris Jr. Trustee
Jane Freeman Trustee
Pamela Wheelock Trustee
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »