BriView (Xiamen) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BriView (Xiamen) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of electronic components. The company provides liquid crystal display and accessories.

Contact Information

Website
www.briview.com
Formerly Known As
Briview Electronic Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Acquirer
Forhouse
Corporate Office
  • 3089 Xiang'an North Road
  • Xiang'an Zone
  • Xiamen, 361102
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BriView (Xiamen) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BriView (Xiamen)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BriView (Xiamen) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BriView (Xiamen)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BriView (Xiamen) FAQs

  • When was BriView (Xiamen) founded?

    BriView (Xiamen) was founded in 2009.

  • Where is BriView (Xiamen) headquartered?

    BriView (Xiamen) is headquartered in Xiamen, China.

  • What industry is BriView (Xiamen) in?

    BriView (Xiamen)’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is BriView (Xiamen) a private or public company?

    BriView (Xiamen) is a Private company.

  • What is BriView (Xiamen)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BriView (Xiamen) is 000000.

  • Who are BriView (Xiamen)’s investors?

    Auo and Darwin Precisions Industry have invested in BriView (Xiamen).

  • When was BriView (Xiamen) acquired?

    BriView (Xiamen) was acquired on 01-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired BriView (Xiamen)?

    BriView (Xiamen) was acquired by Forhouse.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »