Dynamo Retail Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Dynamo Retail Group General Information

Description

Operator of bicycle store chain. The company operates a bicycle chain of 750 stores in the Netherlands, Belgium and Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biretco, Bike Totaal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Spaceshuttle 22
  • 3824 Amersfoort
  • Netherlands
+31 033 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynamo Retail Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynamo Retail Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynamo Retail Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik De Geus Chief Financial Officer and Director
Maarten de Vos Managing Director & General Manager
José Schut Financiën
To view Dynamo Retail Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dynamo Retail Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dynamo Retail Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 30-Jun-2014 000000 00 000000 Recreational Goods 0000000 00 000
To view Dynamo Retail Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »