Nanette Lepore Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nanette Lepore General Information

Description

Manufacturer of women's clothes based in Brooklyn, New York. The company offers tops, dresses, jackets, bottoms, sweaters and other clothes, providing women with stylish and comfortable clothes to be worn for any occasion from dates and work meetings to office parties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robespierre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Corporate Office
  • Building 77, 141 Flushing Avenue
  • Suite 906
  • Brooklyn, NY 11205
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nanette Lepore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nanette Lepore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nanette Lepore Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of women's clothes based in Brooklyn, New York. The company offers tops, dresses, jackets, bottoms, sweater
Clothing
Brooklyn, NY
33 As of 2021
000000&0

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000000
New York, NY
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nanette Lepore Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Joseph Abboud Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Nanette Lepore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nanette Lepore FAQs

  • When was Nanette Lepore founded?

    Nanette Lepore was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Nanette Lepore?

    Robert Savage and Nanette Lepore are the founders of Nanette Lepore.

  • Where is Nanette Lepore headquartered?

    Nanette Lepore is headquartered in Brooklyn, NY.

  • What is the size of Nanette Lepore?

    Nanette Lepore has 33 total employees.

  • What industry is Nanette Lepore in?

    Nanette Lepore’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Nanette Lepore a private or public company?

    Nanette Lepore is a Private company.

  • What is Nanette Lepore’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nanette Lepore is 000000.

  • Who are Nanette Lepore’s competitors?

    Joseph Abboud is a competitor of Nanette Lepore.

  • When was Nanette Lepore acquired?

    Nanette Lepore was acquired on 05-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Nanette Lepore?

    Nanette Lepore was acquired by Bluestar Alliance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »