La Cena Fine Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

La Cena Fine Foods General Information

Description

Provider of food products. The company offers rice, canned and dry beans, condiments, meat and fish, flours and pasta, drinks and refreshments, sweets and snacks and baking products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vicente Puig & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Diaz Foods
Corporate Office
  • 4 Rosol Lane
  • Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Cena Fine Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Cena Fine Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Cena Fine Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

La Cena Fine Foods FAQs

  • When was La Cena Fine Foods founded?

    La Cena Fine Foods was founded in 1923.

  • Who is the founder of La Cena Fine Foods?

    Don Puig is the founder of La Cena Fine Foods.

  • Where is La Cena Fine Foods headquartered?

    La Cena Fine Foods is headquartered in Saddle Brook, NJ.

  • What is the size of La Cena Fine Foods?

    La Cena Fine Foods has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is La Cena Fine Foods in?

    La Cena Fine Foods’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is La Cena Fine Foods a private or public company?

    La Cena Fine Foods is a Private company.

  • What is La Cena Fine Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for La Cena Fine Foods is 000000.

  • When was La Cena Fine Foods acquired?

    La Cena Fine Foods was acquired on 12-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired La Cena Fine Foods?

    La Cena Fine Foods was acquired by Diaz Foods.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »