PEHN Bootsbau.at Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PEHN Bootsbau.at General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical boats designed to drive as long as possible with little energy. The company designs and produces its own electric boat series mainly for the inland lakes and as a day cruiser for the sea and also offers boat overwintering, motor and yacht service as well as boat repairing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PEHN Craft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • Attergaustraße 84
  • St. Georgen, 4880
  • Austria
+43 07667 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PEHN Bootsbau.at Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PEHN Bootsbau.at‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PEHN Bootsbau.at Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joerg Keplinger Managing Director
Walter Pehn Founder
To view PEHN Bootsbau.at’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PEHN Bootsbau.at Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PEHN Bootsbau.at‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial