Communicare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Communicare General Information

Description

Provider of language translation services. The company provides written translation of medical, technical, and pharmaceutical documentation. Its services include translation, verification, editing and proofreading of documents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Communicare UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Europa House Chiltern Park
  • Chiltern Hill
  • Chalfont SaintPeter SL9 9FG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Communicare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Communicare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Communicare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reinhard Ottway Director
Richard Thompson Director, Finance
To view Communicare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Communicare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial