Wisconsin Bus Sales Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wisconsin Bus Sales General Information

Description

Distributor of school buses based in DeForest, Wisconsin. The company supplies buses and bus parts as well as provides services such as repair and maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wisconsin Bus Sales & Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Corporate Office
  • 614 Bakke Drive
  • DeForest, WI 53532
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wisconsin Bus Sales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wisconsin Bus Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wisconsin Bus Sales Patents

Wisconsin Bus Sales Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D318126-S Rigid abdominal support pad Inactive 23-Nov-1988
CA-2003400-C Rigid abdominal pad for lumbar/sacral support Inactive 23-Nov-1988 000000000
CA-2003400-A1 Rigid abdominal pad for lumbar/sacral support Active 23-Nov-1988 000000000
AU-4640989-A Rigid abdominal pad for lumbar/sacral support Inactive 23-Nov-1988 000000000
US-5105806-A Rigid abdominal pad for lumbar/sacral support Inactive 23-Nov-1988 A61F5/028 00
To view Wisconsin Bus Sales’s complete patent history, request access »

Wisconsin Bus Sales Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Capstran General Manager and Vice President
Richard Nelson Sales Manager
Mark Hartel Service Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wisconsin Bus Sales FAQs

  • When was Wisconsin Bus Sales founded?

    Wisconsin Bus Sales was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Wisconsin Bus Sales headquartered?

    Wisconsin Bus Sales is headquartered in DeForest, WI.

  • What industry is Wisconsin Bus Sales in?

    Wisconsin Bus Sales’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Wisconsin Bus Sales a private or public company?

    Wisconsin Bus Sales is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Wisconsin Bus Sales?

    The current valuation of Wisconsin Bus Sales is 0000.

  • What is Wisconsin Bus Sales’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wisconsin Bus Sales is 000000.

  • When was Wisconsin Bus Sales acquired?

    Wisconsin Bus Sales was acquired on 21-Mar-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »