Fanscup Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Fanscup General Information

Description

Developer of a social network for soccer fans designed to help them follow favorite football teams and players. The company's network provides access to statistics, monthly performance reports and ensures complete control that makes management of users and moderation easy, enabling users to stay up-to-date on their matches and player news.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Incondicionales Sports
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social Content
Primary Office
  • Avinguda Alcalde Barnils, 64
  • Sant Cugat del Vallés
  • 40099 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 935 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fanscup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Mar-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Fanscup’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fanscup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial