Negocius Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Negocius General Information

Description

Operator of an online portal intended to buy, sell and create companies through the internet. The company's portal offers technological services to facilitate contact between the various stakeholders in the process of buying and selling and creating businesses, enabling entrepreneurs to have access to a tool to seamlessly carry out the buying and selling process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buyacom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Edificio Testa - Avenida. Alcalde Barnils, 64-68, D
  • 4th floor
  • 08174 Sant Cugat Del Valles
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Negocius Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Negocius’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Negocius Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Santi Jordana Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Negocius Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial