Anilinker Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.6M

Anilinker General Information

Description

Provider of business-to-business integration services. The company facilitates e-commerce between industrial companies and develops network services for order, supply, invoicing, data sharing, and internal network management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suomen Synergiakeskus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Patamaenkatu 7
  • 33900 Tampere
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anilinker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 12-Mar-2008 $9.6M 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 20-Sep-2004 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Anilinker’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Anilinker Patents

Anilinker Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1203316-A1 System for internationalization of search input information Inactive 30-Jun-1999 000000000

Anilinker Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eqvitec Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Helmet Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Anilinker’s complete investors history, request access »

Anilinker FAQs

  • When was Anilinker founded?

    Anilinker was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of Anilinker?

    Antti Kari is the founder of Anilinker.

  • Where is Anilinker headquartered?

    Anilinker is headquartered in Tampere, Finland.

  • What industry is Anilinker in?

    Anilinker’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Anilinker a private or public company?

    Anilinker is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Anilinker?

    The current valuation of Anilinker is 00.00.

  • What is Anilinker’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Anilinker is 00000.

  • How much funding has Anilinker raised over time?

    Anilinker has raised $2.9M.

  • Who are Anilinker’s investors?

    Eqvitec Partners and Helmet Capital have invested in Anilinker.

  • When was Anilinker acquired?

    Anilinker was acquired on 12-Mar-2008.

  • Who acquired Anilinker?

    Anilinker was acquired by Liaison.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »