Lurzaindia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lurzaindia General Information

Description

Provider of advisory services to farmers intended to offer protection to land. The company's services include consultancy for the maintenance of agricultural land and making lands available through long-term leases and preserving farmland, enabling farmers to avail and improve land conditions for productive agriculture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GFAM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Haize Berri Bourg
  • 64120 Ostabat-Asme
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lurzaindia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lurzaindia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lurzaindia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lurzaindia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lurzaindia FAQs

  • When was Lurzaindia founded?

    Lurzaindia was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Lurzaindia headquartered?

    Lurzaindia is headquartered in Ostabat-Asme, France.

  • What industry is Lurzaindia in?

    Lurzaindia’s primary industry is Other Agriculture.

  • Is Lurzaindia a private or public company?

    Lurzaindia is a Private company.

  • What is Lurzaindia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lurzaindia is 000000.

  • Who are Lurzaindia’s investors?

    Bilboko Konpartsak has invested in Lurzaindia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »