Trigeant Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Trigeant General Information

Description

Supplier of fuel and asphalt products. The company distributes fuel and asphalt products through tank trucks, rail cars, barges and ships to the housing, transportation and construction industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trifinery Petroleum Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Building Products
Energy Infrastructure
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 6600 Up River Road
  • Corpus Christi, TX 78409
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trigeant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trigeant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trigeant FAQs

  • When was Trigeant founded?

    Trigeant was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Trigeant headquartered?

    Trigeant is headquartered in Corpus Christi, TX.

  • What industry is Trigeant in?

    Trigeant’s primary industry is Energy Transportation.

  • Is Trigeant a private or public company?

    Trigeant is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Trigeant?

    The current valuation of Trigeant is 00000.

  • What is Trigeant’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trigeant is 00000.

  • How much funding has Trigeant raised over time?

    Trigeant has raised $32M.

  • When was Trigeant acquired?

    Trigeant was acquired on 08-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Trigeant?

    Trigeant was acquired by Gravity Midstream.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »