BOC Edwards (Kachina)

BOC Edwards (Kachina) Overview

Founded 1979
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Asset Purch.
Financing Rounds 2

BOC Edwards (Kachina) General Information

Description

Provider of ultra high vacuum component cleaning services to semi-conductor manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kachina Semiconductor Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3925 East Watkins Street
  • Suite 100
  • Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BOC Edwards (Kachina) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BOC Edwards (Kachina)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BOC Edwards (Kachina) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BOC Edwards (Kachina)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BOC Edwards (Kachina) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 (0000 Machinery (B2B) London, United Kingdom