LH-Blenheim Advisors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LH-Blenheim Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of leveraged debt advisory services. The company specializes in providing leveraged debt and risk advisory services to financial sponsors and their portfolio companies active in Europe. It also provides debt underwriting, loan documentation and post transaction services to their clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blenheim Advisors Ltd., Blenheim Advisor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 88, Wood Street
  • London EC2V 7RS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LH-Blenheim Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LH-Blenheim Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LH-Blenheim Advisors Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harinder Lamba Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

LH-Blenheim Advisors FAQs

  • When was LH-Blenheim Advisors founded?

    LH-Blenheim Advisors was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of LH-Blenheim Advisors?

    Harinder Lamba, William Allen, and Jonathan Guise are the founders of LH-Blenheim Advisors.

  • Who is the CEO of LH-Blenheim Advisors?

    Harinder Lamba is the CEO of LH-Blenheim Advisors.

  • Where is LH-Blenheim Advisors headquartered?

    LH-Blenheim Advisors is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is LH-Blenheim Advisors in?

    LH-Blenheim Advisors’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is LH-Blenheim Advisors a private or public company?

    LH-Blenheim Advisors is a Private company.

  • What is LH-Blenheim Advisors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LH-Blenheim Advisors is 000000.

  • When was LH-Blenheim Advisors acquired?

    LH-Blenheim Advisors was acquired on 19-Sep-2007.

  • Who acquired LH-Blenheim Advisors?

    LH-Blenheim Advisors was acquired by Houlihan Lokey.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »